What AI data buyers publish they pay

6 of the 22 buyers of data for AI training on this board say on their own page what they pay, read 28 October 2026.

6 of 22 buyers Buyers that state what they pay of the buyers read from their own pages on 28 Oct 2026
7 of 22 What it says it pays, in its words: stated how many buyers say so in their pages, quoted below
12 of 22 What a payment is counted in: not stated top answer out of 5
16 of 22 Paid once or again: not stated top answer out of 3
4 answers Who it pays: buyers split a company 7, not stated 7, a person who records or creates 6, a publisher or rights holder 2
23 Pages on file 24 named; answers each dated, each hash-pinned

Says on its own page what it pays

  1. not stated14 buyers
  2. states a figure or range6 buyers
  3. the seller sets the rate2 buyers
Counts over 22 buyers, a single answer each, with "varies" where a buyer's pages do not agree.
Counts
RowValue
not stated14 buyers
states a figure or range6 buyers
the seller sets the rate2 buyers

What it says it pays, in its words

  1. not stated15 buyers
  2. stated7 buyers
22 buyers counted, one answer apiece.
Counts
RowValue
not stated15 buyers
stated7 buyers

What a payment is counted in

  1. not stated12 buyers
  2. a company data package or partnership4 buyers
  3. a share of each sale or contract2 buyers
  4. an accepted hour of recording2 buyers
  5. a rate the seller sets for each use2 buyers
22 buyers counted, one answer apiece.
Counts
RowValue
not stated12 buyers
a company data package or partnership4 buyers
a share of each sale or contract2 buyers
an accepted hour of recording2 buyers
a rate the seller sets for each use2 buyers

Paid once or again

  1. not stated16 buyers
  2. paid again on later sales or periods4 buyers
  3. paid once2 buyers
22 buyers counted, one answer apiece.
Counts
RowValue
not stated16 buyers
paid again on later sales or periods4 buyers
paid once2 buyers

Who it pays

  1. a company7 buyers
  2. not stated7 buyers
  3. a person who records or creates6 buyers
  4. a publisher or rights holder2 buyers
22 buyers counted, one answer apiece.
Counts
RowValue
a company7 buyers
not stated7 buyers
a person who records or creates6 buyers
a publisher or rights holder2 buyers

Every answer from every buyer

Every row is a single buyer, and every answer expands to the wording it was taken from, the page it came from and when it was read. "Not stated" is used when the page says nothing on the point.

BuyerSays on its own page what it paysWhat it says it pays, in its wordsWhat a payment is counted inPaid once or againWho it pays
Adobe Stock
not stated

Not addressed in Firefly FAQ for contributors

not stated

Not addressed in Firefly FAQ for contributors

not stated

Not addressed in Firefly FAQ for contributors

not stated

Not addressed in Firefly FAQ for contributors

not stated

Not addressed in Firefly FAQ for contributors

Chemin
states a figure or range

**Execution:** **USD 3** per **accepted recording hour** Egocentric video collection project posting

**Execution:** **USD 3** per **accepted recording hour**

**Execution:** **USD 3** per **accepted recording hour** Egocentric video collection project posting

an accepted hour of recording

**Quality Control (QC):** **USD 0.25** per **accepted recording hour** Egocentric video collection project posting

not stated

Not addressed in Egocentric video collection project posting

a person who records or creates

you'll record **first-person (egocentric) videos** of your everyday activities using your smartphone Egocentric video collection project posting

Claru
states a figure or range

Payment is per accepted recording hour Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed)

VIDEO CAPTURE $35–40/hr Remote (US)

VIDEO CAPTURE $35–40/hr Remote (US) Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed)

an accepted hour of recording

Payment is per accepted recording hour -- footage that does not meet quality standards may need to be re-captured. Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed)

not stated

Not addressed in Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed)

a person who records or creates

You will use provided wearable cameras to capture footage of daily activities in your own environment. Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed)

Cloudflare
the seller sets the rate

Pay per crawl is a feature of AI Crawl Control that enables site owners to control and monetize AI crawler access to content by setting a price per zone. Pay per crawl documentation

not stated

Not addressed in Pay per crawl documentation

a rate the seller sets for each use

charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone Pay per crawl documentation

paid again on later sales or periods

charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone Pay per crawl documentation

a publisher or rights holder

Site owners to take control of their content, and charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone. Pay per crawl documentation

Created by Humans
not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

ElevenLabs
not stated

Not addressed in Voice Library page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice Library page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice Library page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice Library page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice Library page

Handshake
states a figure or range

We help companies license this data with $100K to $4M+ payouts. License your company data page

We help companies license this data with $100K to $4M+ payouts.

We help companies license this data with $100K to $4M+ payouts. License your company data page

a company data package or partnership

Business records help AI models learn how companies work. License your company data page

not stated

Not addressed in License your company data page

a company

We’re looking for companies with 20+ full time employees & 3+ years in operation License your company data page

Kled
not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

Maryah
not stated

Not addressed in Business data licensing page

not stated

Not addressed in Business data licensing page

not stated

Not addressed in Business data licensing page

not stated

Not addressed in Business data licensing page

a company

Maryah licenses the emails, sales records and support tickets you choose to share, with identifying details removed and terms you approve. Business data licensing page

Mercor
not stated

Not addressed in Monetize your data page

not stated

Not addressed in Monetize your data page

not stated

Not addressed in Monetize your data page

not stated

Not addressed in Monetize your data page

a company

The data your business generates every day is exactly what frontier labs need. We license it, package it, and pay you for it. Monetize your data page

micro1
states a figure or range

We pay in full within 30 days of acceptance, with payments typically ranging from $150K to over $2M. Company data partnerships page

We're paying out $200k-2M+ for the data your business already generates

We're paying out $200k-2M+ for the data your business already generates Company data partnerships page

a company data package or partnership

We license data generated through your company’s everyday operations. Company data partnerships page

paid once

We pay in full within 30 days of acceptance Company data partnerships page

a company

micro1 helps companies turn the valuable work businesses already produce into data that advances the next generation of AI Company data partnerships page

Mode
states a figure or range

Your company’s data could be worth $100K–$5M. Data monetization page

Your company’s data could be worth $100K–$5M.

Your company’s data could be worth $100K–$5M. Data monetization page

a company data package or partnership

Get paid for the operating history your business or nonprofit already owns. Data monetization page

paid again on later sales or periods

Potential for data refresh over the next 24 months Data monetization page

a company

Get paid for the operating history your business or nonprofit already owns. Data monetization page

Murf
not stated

Not addressed in Sell voice data page

not stated

Not addressed in Sell voice data page

not stated

Not addressed in Sell voice data page

paid once

No Clones, Single Transaction, Instant Payout Sell voice data page

a person who records or creates

After voice verification and finalisation of the contract, we'll process payment directly to your bank account. Sell voice data page

Nyne
states a figure or range

Depending on the type and amount of data available, partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more. Sell company data page

Not addressed in Data partnerships page

partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more.

partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more. Sell company data page

Not addressed in Data partnerships page

a company data package or partnership

partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more Sell company data page

We partner with you to license your company's data. Data partnerships page

not stated

Not addressed in Sell company data page

Not addressed in Data partnerships page

a company

Nyne pays businesses to license anonymized historical data from the tools they already use Sell company data page

We partner with you to license your company's data. Data partnerships page

ProRata
not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

Protege
not stated

Not addressed in Data providers page

not stated

Not addressed in Data providers page

not stated

Not addressed in Data providers page

not stated

Not addressed in Data providers page

not stated

Not addressed in Data providers page

Shutterstock
not stated

Not addressed in Data licensing and the contributor fund help article

not stated

Not addressed in Data licensing and the contributor fund help article

a share of each sale or contract

Contributors will receive a share of the entire contract value paid by customers licensing datasets. Data licensing and the contributor fund help article

not stated

Not addressed in Data licensing and the contributor fund help article

a person who records or creates

The share individual contributors receive will be proportionate to the volume of their content and metadata that is included in the purchased datasets. Data licensing and the contributor fund help article

Silencio
not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

a person who records or creates

Consent captured on-chain, anonymous in the dataset, paid in stablecoin. Home page

TollBit
the seller sets the rate

You set what AI systems pay for your content with customizable pricing options. Bot and agent paywall page

You keep 100% of the rate you set. TollBit simply adds a small transaction fee paid by…

You keep 100% of the rate you set. TollBit simply adds a small transaction fee paid by the AI customer Bot and agent paywall page

a rate the seller sets for each use

Charge per usage instead of flat deals, keep 100% of your rates, and adjust pricing as AI demand grows without renegotiating contracts. Bot and agent paywall page

paid again on later sales or periods

Charge per usage instead of flat annual deals Bot and agent paywall page

a publisher or rights holder

You control what AI systems pay for your content — down to the bot, page, directory, and time window Bot and agent paywall page

Troveo
not stated

Not addressed in Business data page

not stated

Not addressed in Business data page

a share of each sale or contract

A fast first sale, then more to come — you share in the revenue on all of them. Business data page

paid again on later sales or periods

paying you on every sale, not just the first Business data page

a company

Turn your company data into recurring revenue. Business data page

Voices
not stated

Not addressed in Voice data jobs page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice data jobs page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice data jobs page

not stated

Not addressed in Voice data jobs page

a person who records or creates

Get paid for your voice — even when you’re not auditioning or in a booth for branded content. Voice data jobs page

Wirestock
not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

not stated

Not addressed in Home page

Where each answer was read (115)
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,407 characters long.
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,407 characters long.
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,407 characters long.
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,407 characters long.
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,407 characters long.
  • Chemin, Egocentric video collection project posting, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: **Execution:** **USD 3** per **accepted recording hour**
  • Chemin, Egocentric video collection project posting, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: **Execution:** **USD 3** per **accepted recording hour**
  • Chemin, Egocentric video collection project posting, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: **Quality Control (QC):** **USD 0.25** per **accepted recording hour**
  • Chemin, Egocentric video collection project posting, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,625 characters long.
  • Chemin, Egocentric video collection project posting, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: you'll record **first-person (egocentric) videos** of your everyday activities using your smartphone
  • Claru, Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed), read 2026-10-22, Says on its own page what it pays: Payment is per accepted recording hour
  • Claru, Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed), read 2026-10-22, What it says it pays, in its words: VIDEO CAPTURE $35–40/hr Remote (US)
  • Claru, Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed), read 2026-10-22, What a payment is counted in: Payment is per accepted recording hour -- footage that does not meet quality standards may need to be re-captured.
  • Claru, Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed), read 2026-10-22, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-22, 3,117 characters long.
  • Claru, Wearable camera data contributor posting (closed), read 2026-10-22, Who it pays: You will use provided wearable cameras to capture footage of daily activities in your own environment.
  • Cloudflare, Pay per crawl documentation, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: Pay per crawl is a feature of AI Crawl Control that enables site owners to control and monetize AI crawler access to content by setting a price per zone.
  • Cloudflare, Pay per crawl documentation, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,818 characters long.
  • Cloudflare, Pay per crawl documentation, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone
  • Cloudflare, Pay per crawl documentation, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone
  • Cloudflare, Pay per crawl documentation, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: Site owners to take control of their content, and charge a fee every time an AI crawler accesses a page in their Cloudflare zone.
  • Created by Humans, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 5,582 characters long.
  • Created by Humans, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 5,582 characters long.
  • Created by Humans, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 5,582 characters long.
  • Created by Humans, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 5,582 characters long.
  • Created by Humans, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 5,582 characters long.
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 47,578 characters long.
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 47,578 characters long.
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 47,578 characters long.
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 47,578 characters long.
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 47,578 characters long.
  • Handshake, License your company data page, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: We help companies license this data with $100K to $4M+ payouts.
  • Handshake, License your company data page, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: We help companies license this data with $100K to $4M+ payouts.
  • Handshake, License your company data page, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: Business records help AI models learn how companies work.
  • Handshake, License your company data page, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 1,525 characters long.
  • Handshake, License your company data page, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: We’re looking for companies with 20+ full time employees & 3+ years in operation
  • Kled, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,503 characters long.
  • Kled, Home page, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,503 characters long.
  • Kled, Home page, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,503 characters long.
  • Kled, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,503 characters long.
  • Kled, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 3,503 characters long.
  • Maryah, Business data licensing page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 11,956 characters long.
  • Maryah, Business data licensing page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 11,956 characters long.
  • Maryah, Business data licensing page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 11,956 characters long.
  • Maryah, Business data licensing page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 11,956 characters long.
  • Maryah, Business data licensing page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: Maryah licenses the emails, sales records and support tickets you choose to share, with identifying details removed and terms you approve.
  • Mercor, Monetize your data page, read 2026-10-23, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-23, 4,098 characters long.
  • Mercor, Monetize your data page, read 2026-10-23, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-23, 4,098 characters long.
  • Mercor, Monetize your data page, read 2026-10-23, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-23, 4,098 characters long.
  • Mercor, Monetize your data page, read 2026-10-23, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-23, 4,098 characters long.
  • Mercor, Monetize your data page, read 2026-10-23, Who it pays: The data your business generates every day is exactly what frontier labs need. We license it, package it, and pay you for it.
  • micro1, Company data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Says on its own page what it pays: We pay in full within 30 days of acceptance, with payments typically ranging from $150K to over $2M.
  • micro1, Company data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, What it says it pays, in its words: We're paying out $200k-2M+ for the data your business already generates
  • micro1, Company data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, What a payment is counted in: We license data generated through your company’s everyday operations.
  • micro1, Company data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Paid once or again: We pay in full within 30 days of acceptance
  • micro1, Company data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Who it pays: micro1 helps companies turn the valuable work businesses already produce into data that advances the next generation of AI
  • Mode, Data monetization page, read 2026-10-27, Says on its own page what it pays: Your company’s data could be worth $100K–$5M.
  • Mode, Data monetization page, read 2026-10-27, What it says it pays, in its words: Your company’s data could be worth $100K–$5M.
  • Mode, Data monetization page, read 2026-10-27, What a payment is counted in: Get paid for the operating history your business or nonprofit already owns.
  • Mode, Data monetization page, read 2026-10-27, Paid once or again: Potential for data refresh over the next 24 months
  • Mode, Data monetization page, read 2026-10-27, Who it pays: Get paid for the operating history your business or nonprofit already owns.
  • Murf, Sell voice data page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 9,503 characters long.
  • Murf, Sell voice data page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 9,503 characters long.
  • Murf, Sell voice data page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 9,503 characters long.
  • Murf, Sell voice data page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: No Clones, Single Transaction, Instant Payout
  • Murf, Sell voice data page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: After voice verification and finalisation of the contract, we'll process payment directly to your bank account.
  • Nyne, Data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 3,771 characters long.
  • Nyne, Data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 3,771 characters long.
  • Nyne, Data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, What a payment is counted in: We partner with you to license your company's data.
  • Nyne, Data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 3,771 characters long.
  • Nyne, Data partnerships page, read 2026-10-27, Who it pays: We partner with you to license your company's data.
  • Nyne, Sell company data page, read 2026-10-27, Says on its own page what it pays: Depending on the type and amount of data available, partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more.
  • Nyne, Sell company data page, read 2026-10-27, What it says it pays, in its words: partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more.
  • Nyne, Sell company data page, read 2026-10-27, What a payment is counted in: partnerships are commonly worth $100K or more
  • Nyne, Sell company data page, read 2026-10-27, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 5,754 characters long.
  • Nyne, Sell company data page, read 2026-10-27, Who it pays: Nyne pays businesses to license anonymized historical data from the tools they already use
  • ProRata, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,451 characters long.
  • ProRata, Home page, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,451 characters long.
  • ProRata, Home page, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,451 characters long.
  • ProRata, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,451 characters long.
  • ProRata, Home page, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-28, 4,451 characters long.
  • Protege, Data providers page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 21,248 characters long.
  • Protege, Data providers page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 21,248 characters long.
  • Protege, Data providers page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 21,248 characters long.
  • Protege, Data providers page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 21,248 characters long.
  • Protege, Data providers page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 21,248 characters long.
  • Shutterstock, Data licensing and the contributor fund help article, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 14,748 characters long.
  • Shutterstock, Data licensing and the contributor fund help article, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 14,748 characters long.
  • Shutterstock, Data licensing and the contributor fund help article, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: Contributors will receive a share of the entire contract value paid by customers licensing datasets.
  • Shutterstock, Data licensing and the contributor fund help article, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 14,748 characters long.
  • Shutterstock, Data licensing and the contributor fund help article, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: The share individual contributors receive will be proportionate to the volume of their content and metadata that is included in the purchased datasets.
  • Silencio, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 7,135 characters long.
  • Silencio, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 7,135 characters long.
  • Silencio, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 7,135 characters long.
  • Silencio, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 7,135 characters long.
  • Silencio, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: Consent captured on-chain, anonymous in the dataset, paid in stablecoin.
  • TollBit, Bot and agent paywall page, read 2026-10-28, Says on its own page what it pays: You set what AI systems pay for your content with customizable pricing options.
  • TollBit, Bot and agent paywall page, read 2026-10-28, What it says it pays, in its words: You keep 100% of the rate you set. TollBit simply adds a small transaction fee paid by the AI customer
  • TollBit, Bot and agent paywall page, read 2026-10-28, What a payment is counted in: Charge per usage instead of flat deals, keep 100% of your rates, and adjust pricing as AI demand grows without renegotiating contracts.
  • TollBit, Bot and agent paywall page, read 2026-10-28, Paid once or again: Charge per usage instead of flat annual deals
  • TollBit, Bot and agent paywall page, read 2026-10-28, Who it pays: You control what AI systems pay for your content — down to the bot, page, directory, and time window
  • Troveo, Business data page, read 2026-10-27, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 4,973 characters long.
  • Troveo, Business data page, read 2026-10-27, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-27, 4,973 characters long.
  • Troveo, Business data page, read 2026-10-27, What a payment is counted in: A fast first sale, then more to come — you share in the revenue on all of them.
  • Troveo, Business data page, read 2026-10-27, Paid once or again: paying you on every sale, not just the first
  • Troveo, Business data page, read 2026-10-27, Who it pays: Turn your company data into recurring revenue.
  • Voices, Voice data jobs page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 56,262 characters long.
  • Voices, Voice data jobs page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 56,262 characters long.
  • Voices, Voice data jobs page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 56,262 characters long.
  • Voices, Voice data jobs page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 56,262 characters long.
  • Voices, Voice data jobs page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: Get paid for your voice — even when you’re not auditioning or in a booth for branded content.
  • Wirestock, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Says on its own page what it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 6,177 characters long.
  • Wirestock, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What it says it pays, in its words: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 6,177 characters long.
  • Wirestock, Home page, read 2026-10-08, What a payment is counted in: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 6,177 characters long.
  • Wirestock, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Paid once or again: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 6,177 characters long.
  • Wirestock, Home page, read 2026-10-08, Who it pays: The page is silent here; it was read in full on 2026-10-08, 6,177 characters long.

Not counted on this board

1 named document was read and left out because it is not what this board covers; the reason is below. It is counted, never answered.

Method

Each buyer's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages were read through estate-fetch and stored whole (sha256 on every row).

For every page, five questions were answered from its own words: says on its own page what it pays, what it says it pays, in its words, what a payment is counted in, paid once or again, who it pays.

Every stated answer carries the sentence it rests on, checked against the stored text; 'not stated' means the page read does not address the question.

A buyer with several pages reads 'varies' where they disagree.

22 buyers, 23 pages.

All 24 sources
  • micro1, Company data partnerships (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Handshake, license your company data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Mode, data monetization (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Nyne, sell company data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Nyne, data partnerships (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Mercor, monetize your data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Troveo, business data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Maryah, business data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Claru, wearable camera data contributor (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Chemin, egocentric video collection project (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Voices, voice datasets (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Murf, sell voice data (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Silencio (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • ElevenLabs, Voice Library (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Shutterstock, data licensing and the contributor fund (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Adobe Stock, Firefly FAQ for contributors (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • TollBit, bot and agent paywall (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Cloudflare, pay per crawl (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • ProRata (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Created by Humans (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Kled (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Wirestock (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • Protege, data providers (from the publisher's own the buyers' own data-supply, contributor and publisher pages; reproduced for comment)
  • OpenTrain, egocentric video contributor roles (read, set aside)
Quote this figure or put it on your site

6 of the 22 buyers of data for AI training on this board say on their own page what they pay, read 28 October 2026.

Says on its own page what it pays, by buyer: not stated 14 of 22, states a figure or range 6 of 22, the seller sets the rate 2 of 22 (22 buyers, read 28 October 2026).

What it says it pays, in its words, by buyer: not stated 15 of 22, stated 7 of 22 (22 buyers, read 28 October 2026).

What a payment is counted in, by buyer: not stated 12 of 22, a company data package or partnership 4 of 22, a share of each sale or contract 2 of 22, an accepted hour of recording 2 of 22, a rate the seller sets for each use 2 of 22 (22 buyers, read 28 October 2026).

Paid once or again, by buyer: not stated 16 of 22, paid again on later sales or periods 4 of 22, paid once 2 of 22 (22 buyers, read 28 October 2026).

Who it pays, by buyer: a company 7 of 22, not stated 7 of 22, a person who records or creates 6 of 22, a publisher or rights holder 2 of 22 (22 buyers, read 28 October 2026).

To cite: "What AI data buyers publish they pay", updated 2026-10-28, https://howmuchdoailabspayfordata.com/datasets/ai-data-buyer-published-prices/.

Put this figure on your page (HTML only)
6 of the 22 buyers of data for AI training on this board say on their own page what they pay, read 28 October 2026.
What AI data buyers publish they pay, howmuchdoailabspayfordata.com

Other formats: JSON, CSV, Markdown.

The data as a CSV (115 answers, compiled 2026-10-28)

Ask about a payout for my data